Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7284,181
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0413,754
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0373,752
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6503,511
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,5279,649
AzulArgentina 15,7109,763
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4226,476
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1525,687
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2545,751
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1465,683
AmberleyAustralia 10,9826,824
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2661,408
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0701,287
AimoresBrazil 13,2868,256
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,6367,852
AltamiraBrazil 13,2638,242
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,0088,705
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7728,558
ApodiBrazil 12,1527,551
AracajuBrazil 12,4167,715
AracuaiBrazil 13,2288,220
AragarcasBrazil 14,0948,758
AraxaBrazil 13,8248,590
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,2637,620
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5456,553
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5306,543
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2995,157
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4765,889
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6934,159
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3226,414
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5376,548
AbecheChad 5,6053,483
AntofagastaChile 16,16010,042
AricaChile 15,8549,852
AltaiChina 1,9341,202
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9099,265
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8319,216
AraucaColombia 13,8968,635
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7547,926
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7187,903
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8617,992
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8962,421
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7152,309
AswanEgypt 3,9472,453
AsyutEgypt 3,9632,463
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2588,860
AsmaraEritrea 3,9542,457
AssabEritrea 3,8202,374
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4432,761
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4103,362
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8029,820
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1385,057
AccraGhana 8,0174,982
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0262,502
AthensGreece 4,2622,648
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2652,650
AasiaatGreenland 7,6064,726
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2994,536
AputiteqGreenland 6,9764,335
AkureyriIceland 6,4814,027
AgraIndia 1,069664
AhmedabadIndia 1,351840
AkolaIndia 1,6901,050
AllahabadIndia 1,439894
AmritsarIndia 485302
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,2814,524
AbadanIran 2,2651,407
ArakIran 2,0191,254
AlbengaItaly 5,4093,361
AlgheroItaly 5,4873,410
AmendolaItaly 4,8583,019
AnconaItaly 4,9943,103
ArezzoItaly 5,1293,188
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3815,208
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3205,170
AbashiriJapan 6,0823,779
AburatsuJapan 5,4613,394
AikawaJapan 5,8043,607
AjiroJapan 5,9893,722
AkitaJapan 5,8983,665
AkuneJapan 5,3363,316
AomoriJapan 5,9143,675
AsahikawaJapan 5,9443,694
AsosanJapan 5,3803,343
AmmanJordan 3,3232,065
AlmatyKazakhstan 994618
AinaziLatvia 4,2892,665
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0953,788
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0173,739
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5324,059
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7963,602
AtarMauritania 8,2675,137
AgalegaMauritius 5,3163,304
AcapulcoMexico 14,1718,806
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5351,575
AltaiMongolia 2,3871,483
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8581,776
AgadirMorocco 7,4084,604
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4693,398
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2338,223
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3448,292
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4098,332
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3088,269
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2938,261
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2988,885
AgadezNiger 6,5804,089
AsuncionParaguay 15,0919,378
ArequipaPeru 15,8299,836
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2233,246
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,63310,957
AradRomania 4,3532,705
AjanRussia 5,3993,355
AldanRussia 4,6512,890
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5091,559
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8391,764
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7403,567
AnadyrRussia 7,1964,471
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8752,408
ArmavirRussia 2,8101,746
AstrakhanRussia 2,3441,457
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2718,247
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7004,163
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3693,958
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2813,903
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4964,037
Abu HamedSudan 4,1512,579
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5312,816
AqiqSudan 3,8122,369
ArbaatSudan 3,8142,370
AromaSudan 4,1452,576
AtbaraSudan 4,2082,615
Abu KamalSyria 2,8141,749
AleppoSyria 3,1141,935
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8892,417
AtakpameTogo 7,7754,831
AdanaTurkey 3,2702,032
AfyonTurkey 3,6602,275
AnkaraTurkey 3,4472,142
AntalyaTurkey 3,6732,283
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,261783
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8593,641
AberporthUk 6,1213,804
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0803,778
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3512,083
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3912,107
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0411,268
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0551,277
ArtigasUruguay 15,2139,453
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0677,498
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9936,831
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7456,677
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4457,733
Ada, MnUsa 10,8076,716
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0866,889
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8547,366
Akron, OhUsa 11,1226,911
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9357,417
Albany, GaUsa 12,1297,537
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6726,632
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1216,911
Albion, NeUsa 11,3697,065
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2037,583
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3637,061
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1496,928
Algona, IaUsa 11,2026,961
Alice, TxUsa 12,9078,021
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9426,799
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4087,089
Alma, MiUsa 11,0086,840
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7536,682
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7087,897
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1557,553
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7156,658
Amite, LaUsa 12,4567,740
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6525,376
Anderson, InUsa 11,3517,053
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7847,323
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8996,772
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0866,889
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7356,049
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4007,705
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5737,813
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7257,286
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7166,659
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8336,732
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5957,205
Athens, GaUsa 11,9047,397
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9717,439
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0276,853
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6454,751
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5617,184
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9187,406
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8676,753
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1896,953
Austin, TxUsa 12,6507,861
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,095680
AndizanUzbekistan 617383
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5778,437
AdenYemen 3,6662,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -