Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 370230
BustAfghanistan 804500
BatnaAlgeria 5,8163,614
BecharAlgeria 6,7304,182
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8853,657
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7894,219
BiskraAlgeria 5,9033,668
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1093,796
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5229,646
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3509,538
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3619,546
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7869,188
ByrdAntarctica 15,0079,326
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9549,914
BarilocheArgentina 16,74110,403
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,5339,653
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6126,595
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0006,836
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9454,937
BrestBelarus 4,2092,615
BrusselsBelgium 5,5473,447
Belize CityBelize 13,7898,568
BeninBenin 7,7394,809
BohiconBenin 7,7154,794
BermudaBermuda 11,2416,985
BageBrazil 15,0339,342
BambuiBrazil 13,7618,551
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6288,469
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3947,702
BarcelosBrazil 13,9918,694
BarraBrazil 12,9818,066
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,8117,961
BarreirasBrazil 13,2138,211
BelémBrazil 12,8187,965
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5718,433
BelterraBrazil 13,4588,363
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9428,042
Bom JesusBrazil 14,5959,070
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1388,164
BrasiliaBrazil 13,6988,512
BrevesBrazil 13,0088,084
BurgasBulgaria 3,8812,412
BurundiBurundi 6,1613,828
BatouriCameroon 6,7974,224
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0236,228
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5206,537
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9015,531
Banff, AbCanada 10,3816,451
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4556,497
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0385,616
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4966,523
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3506,431
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2446,366
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4846,515
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9176,162
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5176,535
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4856,515
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0034,973
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2456,366
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7516,060
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9096,157
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4565,255
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4434,004
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6683,522
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,74710,407
BeijingChina 3,9112,430
BarranquillaColombia 13,8058,578
Benito SalasColombia 14,5649,050
BogotáColombia 14,3338,907
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6872,913
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9083,672
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5834,091
BaniDominican Republic 12,8557,988
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9078,020
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7707,935
BahariyaEgypt 4,0992,547
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8702,405
BiarritzFrance 6,1733,836
BordeauxFrance 6,0643,768
BrestFrance 6,2203,865
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2289,463
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2279,462
BitamGabon 7,2134,482
BanjulGambia 9,0115,599
BerlinGermany 4,9153,054
BrockenGermany 5,1023,170
BokeGuinea 9,0105,599
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0205,605
BudapestHungary 4,5232,811
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5102,802
BangaloreIndia 2,5391,577
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,1691,348
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,1531,338
BikanerIndia 812505
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1873,844
BabolsarIran 1,7331,077
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7161,067
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0181,254
Bandar LengehIran 1,8871,173
BirjandIran 1,193742
BushehrIran 2,0941,301
BaghdadIraq 2,5411,579
BasraIraq 2,3001,429
BelmulletIreland 6,4093,982
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3103,921
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7802,971
BergamoItaly 5,2513,263
BolognaItaly 5,1513,201
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1133,178
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8883,037
BrindisiItaly 4,6922,916
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0995,033
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3265,174
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,327825
BeirutLebanon 3,3172,061
BenghaziLibya 4,7342,942
BirzaiLithuania 4,2192,622
BitolaMacedonia 4,4022,735
BlantyreMalawi 6,8654,266
BvumbweMalawi 6,8814,276
BintuluMalaysia 5,5313,437
BamakoMali 8,2905,151
Bko-SMali 8,2905,151
BougounMali 8,3185,169
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8664,888
BaitagMongolia 2,0431,270
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4341,512
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1731,972
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6582,273
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5782,224
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6981,677
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5842,227
BulganMongolia 2,9931,860
BhamawMyanmar 2,7221,691
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,272
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4698,370
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1728,807
BilmaNiger 6,0333,749
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0154,359
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1763,216
BergenNorway 5,3993,355
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3983,354
BjornoyaNorway 5,1803,219
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0553,141
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1053,172
BadinPakistan 1,209751
BahawalnagarPakistan 598372
BalakotPakistan 164102
BarkhanPakistan 624388
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2598,860
BascoPhilippines 5,1353,191
BialystokPoland 4,2572,646
BejaPortugal 6,8914,282
BragancaPortugal 6,6364,124
BistritaRomania 4,1082,553
BucharestRomania 3,9862,477
BajkitRussia 3,4092,118
BarabinskRussia 2,2951,426
BarnaulRussia 2,2231,382
BerezovoRussia 3,2282,006
BiserRussia 2,7641,717
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7182,932
BogdarinRussia 3,8432,388
BogucanyRussia 3,1911,983
BomnakRussia 4,8172,994
BorRussia 3,2011,989
BorzjaRussia 3,9422,450
BratskRussia 3,2502,020
BelgradeSerbia 4,4282,752
BoSierra Leone 8,9215,544
BontheSierra Leone 9,0145,601
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6592,895
BerberaSomalia 3,8652,402
BusanSouth Korea 5,1233,183
BadajozSpain 6,7694,206
BarcelonaSpain 5,9673,708
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3743,961
BabanusaSudan 5,1623,208
BaselSwitzerland 5,3743,340
BernSwitzerland 5,3933,351
BangkokThailand 3,7352,321
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7242,314
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3452,079
BizerteTunisia 5,4683,398
BalikesirTurkey 3,8732,407
BursaTurkey 3,7682,342
BayramalyTurkmenistan 905562
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1983,852
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1603,828
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1603,828
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9223,680
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9743,712
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8563,639
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0807,507
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5237,782
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1346,919
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5734,706
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5744,707
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0927,514
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5027,769
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5957,205
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4347,105
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6356,609
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8597,991
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2757,006
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7517,302
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2875,149
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4816,513
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0845,023
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5015,283
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9476,803
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0086,841
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8066,715
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,0517,488
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8777,381
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8706,755
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4677,126
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8947,391
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5426,551
Blakely, GaUsa 12,2667,622
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8376,734
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7217,905
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2196,971
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9857,448
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8786,759
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6016,588
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8916,768
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6677,250
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5787,195
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6437,857
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8026,712
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0257,473
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6137,217
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7746,695
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1546,931
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3067,647
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1268,157
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6197,220
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4157,715
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2807,010
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1806,948
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8276,728
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4727,750
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5117,153
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3897,077
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4796,512
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1866,951
BajsunUzbekistan 532331
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2168,213
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5368,412
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6474,752
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6594,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -