Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 632393
ChlefAlgeria 6,2173,863
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7713,586
CeresArgentina 15,6839,746
ChamicalArgentina 16,09310,001
ChepesArgentina 16,15610,040
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,42610,207
ConcordiaArgentina 15,3829,559
CórdobaArgentina 15,9409,905
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,9409,905
CorrientesArgentina 15,2949,504
CairnsAustralia 9,6926,022
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2076,964
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0014,972
CedunaAustralia 9,8816,140
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3886,455
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,5305,922
Cobar MoAustralia 10,7026,650
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2765,764
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1856,951
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5435,930
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4071,496
CharnocksBarbados 12,5977,828
CotonouBenin 7,7394,809
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,3658,305
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5648,429
CabroboBrazil 12,4737,751
CaceresBrazil 14,5939,068
CaetiteBrazil 13,1128,148
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,0787,506
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5709,054
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5549,044
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,8728,620
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4717,750
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8758,001
CaparaoBrazil 13,4168,337
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0138,708
CaratingaBrazil 13,4028,328
CaravelasBrazil 13,0238,092
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,2378,226
CarolinaBrazil 13,1288,158
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3758,933
CataguasesBrazil 13,5398,413
CatalaoBrazil 13,8388,599
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0948,758
CaxiasBrazil 12,5997,829
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,6869,126
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,9367,417
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,5988,450
ChapecoBrazil 14,7239,149
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2478,853
CipoBrazil 12,5597,804
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3508,296
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4768,374
CordeiroBrazil 13,5448,416
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2728,247
CorumbaBrazil 14,7559,169
CoximBrazil 14,4758,995
CrateusBrazil 12,3787,692
CuiabaBrazil 14,4238,962
CuritibaBrazil 14,3408,911
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4006,463
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4145,229
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3986,461
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0174,982
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9924,967
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7525,439
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0746,260
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9775,579
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0136,222
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8766,137
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9016,152
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8966,149
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9316,172
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9505,562
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7286,045
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2755,764
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4895,896
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3185,169
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8444,874
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0486,244
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3316,420
Comox, BcCanada 10,4306,481
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8185,480
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7515,438
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3066,404
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5546,559
ChicoChile 16,73610,400
ChillanChile 16,77810,426
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,87110,484
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,33910,153
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,86110,478
Curico-General FreireChile 16,67510,362
ChangchunChina 4,6042,861
ChangduChina 2,3921,487
ChangshaChina 3,9242,439
ChengduChina 3,0281,882
ChongqingChina 3,3032,053
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9368,660
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8753,029
CamagueyCuba 12,9608,053
CasablancaCuba 12,9788,065
ChebCzech Republic 4,9913,101
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9673,087
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7037,894
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8187,966
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7657,932
CanarEcuador 15,2989,506
CairoEgypt 3,8012,362
CaenFrance 5,9193,678
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8243,619
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6947,888
CocobeachGabon 7,4524,631
CologneGermany 5,3633,332
ChiosGreece 4,0442,513
CorfuGreece 4,5502,827
ConakryGuinea 8,9875,585
CatacamasHonduras 13,9728,682
CholutecaHonduras 14,1848,814
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6071,620
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2011,368
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2011,368
ChahbaharIran 1,541957
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3603,952
ClonesIreland 6,2343,874
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3133,923
CorkIreland 6,3863,969
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3883,970
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4663,396
CameriItaly 5,3333,314
CampobassoItaly 4,9443,072
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3913,350
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4323,376
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5003,418
Cape MeleItaly 5,4073,360
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9283,062
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0153,116
CerviaItaly 5,0793,156
CiampinoItaly 5,1073,174
Cimone MountainItaly 5,2043,234
Cisa PassItaly 5,2583,268
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1633,208
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0513,139
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0323,127
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8032,984
ChibaJapan 6,0523,761
ChichibuJapan 5,9503,697
ChichijimaJapan 6,6184,113
ChoshiJapan 6,1103,797
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2562,023
ChilekaMalawi 6,8654,266
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7914,220
ChitipaMalawi 6,4303,996
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9148,025
ComitanMexico 14,0498,730
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6235,359
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7682,342
ChoirMongolia 3,2702,032
CasablancaMorocco 7,0874,404
ChindeMozambique 7,0504,381
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,1821,977
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3378,288
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3038,267
CondegaNicaragua 14,1498,792
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5952,234
ChejuNorth Korea 4,9583,081
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9263,061
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,9973,105
ChhorPakistan 1,095680
ChitralPakistan 7245
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8289,215
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9819,310
CajamarcaPeru 15,6679,736
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5449,659
ChiclayoPeru 15,7319,775
ChimbotePeru 15,8399,843
CuzcoPeru 15,6659,735
CzestochowaPoland 4,5152,806
CoimbraPortugal 6,8344,247
CalafatRomania 4,2392,634
CeahlauRomania 3,9992,485
ClujRomania 4,1792,597
ConstantaRomania 3,7822,350
CraiovaRomania 4,1632,587
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9783,093
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7042,302
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6883,534
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0744,396
Cape UelenRussia 7,5894,716
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5913,474
CaraRussia 4,1992,609
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0101,870
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3643,955
ChitaRussia 3,7572,335
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7692,342
CokurdahRussia 5,8343,625
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5912,853
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4765,888
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7632,960
CaceresSpain 6,7044,166
CadizSpain 6,8334,246
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5334,059
CordobaSpain 6,6564,136
ColomboSri Lanka 3,2522,021
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6922,294
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9412,449
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2312,008
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2232,003
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7972,359
ChumphonThailand 3,8962,421
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9942,482
CorumTurkey 3,2682,031
CharjewTurkmenistan 849527
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 582362
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0633,768
CernovcyUkraine 4,0112,492
ChernigovUkraine 3,6842,289
CarrascoUruguay 15,3249,522
ColoniaUruguay 15,4669,611
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5657,808
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7517,302
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1286,915
Camden, ScUsa 11,8197,344
Canton, NyUsa 10,4936,521
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2466,989
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4817,135
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0496,244
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5237,161
Casper, WyUsa 11,3277,039
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7556,684
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0956,895
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5427,172
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1856,950
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8977,393
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8967,392
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3907,078
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6927,265
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3067,026
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0016,836
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,8507,364
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4216,476
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4996,524
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7077,275
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7407,296
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5197,158
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2066,964
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1886,953
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5347,167
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1316,917
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4257,100
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4137,092
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3997,083
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3057,025
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4367,107
Clark, SdUsa 11,0396,860
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1167,529
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6957,267
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0317,476
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0846,888
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2346,981
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7055,410
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1136,906
College Park, MdUsa 11,1656,938
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7777,319
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6237,223
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8287,350
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4267,100
Columbus, InUsa 11,4567,119
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8737,378
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2626,998
Conception, MoUsa 11,5457,174
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6347,229
Conway, ArUsa 12,0317,476
Conway, ScUsa 11,7457,298
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6926,644
Corning, ArUsa 11,9017,396
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5196,537
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9248,031
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4347,726
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7776,697
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0166,845
Covington, LaUsa 12,4137,714
Covington, TnUsa 11,8787,381
Crete, NeUsa 11,4667,125
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0306,854
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,348838
CimbajUzbekistan 1,348838
CaracasVenezuela 13,3358,287
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3018,265
CoroVenezuela 13,4408,352
ChipataZambia 6,8184,237
ChomaZambia 7,4684,640
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4214,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -