Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0483,758
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1193,802
DavisAntarctica 11,5507,178
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6445,371
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1565,069
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8813,655
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9576,809
DhakaBangladesh 2,2121,375
D’UccleBelgium 5,5473,447
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4478,356
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3828,937
DouradosBrazil 14,6839,124
DoualaCameroon 7,2364,497
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2985,778
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3866,454
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4095,847
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3775,827
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0725,016
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0216,227
Dryden, OnCanada 10,4396,487
DuianChina 2,3651,470
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6442,886
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9082,429
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8107,960
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9158,026
DabaaEgypt 4,0372,509
DakhlaEgypt 4,2192,622
DijonFrance 5,5653,458
DresdenGermany 4,8873,037
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2253,868
DebrecenHungary 4,3282,690
DalatangiIceland 6,2913,910
DaltonganjIndia 1,7091,062
DarbhangaIndia 1,6751,041
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3471,458
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3541,463
DumkaIndia 1,9161,191
DwarkaIndia 1,452902
DezfulIran 2,1871,359
DublinIreland 6,1953,850
DecimomannuItaly 5,4703,399
DobbiacoItaly 5,0423,133
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3615,196
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3502,081
DagorettiKenya 5,4553,390
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0992,547
DedzaMalawi 6,7824,215
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9281,819
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7792,348
DaweiMyanmar 3,5292,193
De BiltNetherlands 5,4693,399
De KooyNetherlands 5,4843,408
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4863,409
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5368,412
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3608,302
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3188,276
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2483,261
DalbandinPakistan 993617
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 386240
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,2443,259
DohaQatar 2,2341,389
DorohoiRomania 3,9722,468
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2872,664
DudinkaRussia 3,9032,425
DzardzanRussia 4,8953,042
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2911,424
DakarSenegal 9,0135,601
DaruSierra Leone 8,8365,491
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4175,230
DamazinSudan 4,5792,846
DongolaSudan 4,4232,749
DamascusSyria 3,2352,010
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2342,010
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8661,781
DusanbeTajikistan 467290
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7943,601
DjerbaTunisia 5,5153,427
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8301,758
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9853,719
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0623,767
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3542,084
DonetskUkraine 3,1391,950
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9301,199
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8657,373
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3397,046
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3577,679
Danville, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7327,290
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7496,679
David City, NeUsa 11,4407,109
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3127,029
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8976,771
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2987,642
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9977,455
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4267,100
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7957,951
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2657,000
Delphine, InUsa 11,2717,004
Denton, MdUsa 11,1286,915
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6727,253
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3567,056
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7497,301
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,8136,719
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0426,862
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8037,335
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0846,888
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2346,981
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8587,369
Dover, DeUsa 11,1286,915
Dover, TnUsa 11,8287,350
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4687,748
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2066,963
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7556,683
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6407,233
Durham, NhUsa 10,5386,549
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3225,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -