Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3323,935
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8653,644
EsquelArgentina 16,73610,400
EzeizaArgentina 15,5459,660
East SaleAustralia 11,2426,986
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2725,762
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2735,762
EssendonAustralia 11,0596,872
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7038,515
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,8609,234
EspinosaBrazil 13,1858,193
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3966,460
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1596,313
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1206,289
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1316,295
Edson, AbCanada 10,1116,283
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2835,769
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6146,596
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9846,204
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1334,432
ErlianChina 3,5372,198
El CaranoColombia 14,3968,946
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7992,982
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8828,005
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,7347,913
El ArishEgypt 3,5482,205
El TorEgypt 3,6732,283
ErfurtGermany 5,0843,159
EssenGermany 5,3563,329
EsfahanIran 1,8811,169
EilatIsrael 3,5012,176
EsashiJapan 5,8283,622
EldoretKenya 5,4033,357
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8331,761
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3674,578
EeldeNetherlands 5,3623,332
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,307
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2548,858
EnuguNigeria 7,2674,516
EncarnacionParaguay 15,0289,338
EvoraPortugal 6,8684,268
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9903,101
EkimcanRussia 5,0843,159
Elat’MaRussia 3,1801,976
ElistaRussia 2,6181,627
ErbogacenRussia 3,8542,395
EssejRussia 4,1572,583
Ed DueimSudan 4,5942,855
El FasherSudan 5,2243,246
El GeneinaSudan 5,4873,410
El ObeidSudan 4,8303,001
El ShowakSudan 4,2742,656
En NahudSudan 5,0163,117
EdirneTurkey 3,9632,463
ErzincanTurkey 2,8821,791
ErzurumTurkey 2,7411,703
EskisehirTurkey 3,6452,265
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6191,006
EntebbeUganda 5,6503,511
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9543,700
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9563,701
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8336,732
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0957,516
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1916,333
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,9916,830
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7957,330
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,5637,807
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,2797,009
Elko, NvUsa 11,5257,162
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,6997,270
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8446,739
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7037,272
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4236,477
Erie, PaUsa 10,9626,812
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6707,252
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0656,876
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9157,404
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4077,089
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9496,804
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5077,151
Evansville, InUsa 11,5987,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -