Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 244152
FarahAfghanistan 947588
FormosaArgentina 15,1909,439
ForrestAustralia 9,4065,845
FrancistownBotswana 7,8244,862
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,5497,177
FloraniaBrazil 12,0937,515
FlorestaBrazil 12,4097,711
FlorianoBrazil 12,6937,888
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,3798,935
FormosaBrazil 13,6298,469
FortalezaBrazil 12,1017,520
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8289,214
FrancaBrazil 13,9238,652
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9936,210
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5635,942
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7986,088
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4735,887
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4646,502
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1695,698
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4215,855
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7786,076
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5835,955
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0806,264
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0816,265
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4735,265
FayaChad 5,5063,421
FamagustaCyprus 3,4262,129
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2273,248
FarafraEgypt 4,2372,633
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2954,533
FichtelbergGermany 4,9483,075
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2563,266
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4022,735
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0094,977
FaranahGuinea 8,6985,405
FalconaraItaly 5,0063,111
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1733,214
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8733,028
FonniItaly 5,4243,370
FrontoneItaly 5,0583,143
FrosinoneItaly 5,0533,140
FukauraJapan 5,8533,637
FukueJapan 5,1903,225
FukuiJapan 5,7063,546
FukuokaJapan 5,2933,289
FukushimaJapan 5,9993,728
FukuyamaJapan 5,5113,425
FushikiJapan 5,7503,573
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 882548
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8194,237
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1924,469
FunchalMadeira 7,8934,905
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5807,818
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8454,253
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2633,270
FaroPortugal 6,9454,316
FerganaRussia 576358
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0095,598
FalunSweden 4,8383,007
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7323,562
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2562,023
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3705,201
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,5637,185
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3837,073
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0936,893
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,8166,721
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3066,404
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9686,815
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6637,248
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0476,865
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1676,939
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9647,434
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6437,235
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2657,622
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1777,567
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7577,306
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1766,945
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1797,568
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9786,822
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0106,842
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5827,197
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2026,961
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6147,217
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5937,825
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7647,310
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0437,484
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2246,975
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3557,677
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6246,602
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5337,167
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5717,811
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0676,877
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2667,001
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9247,410
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,9296,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -