Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 298185
GhazniAfghanistan 366227
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1693,833
General PicoArgentina 16,0289,960
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,4959,629
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1786,325
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4057,087
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4165,230
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9505,562
GrazAustria 4,7952,980
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3081,434
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1911,362
GomelBelarus 3,7282,317
GrodnoBelarus 4,2082,615
GaranhunsBrazil 12,2417,607
GoianiaBrazil 13,8698,618
GoiasBrazil 13,9058,641
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3308,283
GrajauBrazil 12,9368,039
GuairaBrazil 14,7269,151
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1717,563
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9928,073
GarouaCameroon 6,5594,076
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2675,759
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7556,062
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5466,553
Golden, BcCanada 10,3586,437
Goose, NfCanada 9,1525,687
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6416,613
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9136,160
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0946,273
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7416,053
GanzhouChina 4,2262,626
GuangzhouChina 4,2202,622
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7277,909
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3249,522
GonderEthiopia 4,2762,657
GourdonFrance 5,9093,672
GrenobleFrance 5,5663,459
GeisenheimGermany 5,3073,298
GorlitzGermany 4,8052,986
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7734,209
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1728,807
GeorgetownGuyana 13,0058,081
GoaIndia 2,2011,368
GuwahatiIndia 2,1361,327
GelaItaly 5,0983,168
GenoaItaly 5,3453,321
GhediItaly 5,2123,239
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7742,967
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0033,109
GrossetoItaly 5,2083,236
GrottaglieItaly 4,7412,946
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3803,343
GuidoniaItaly 5,0913,163
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5085,287
GifuJapan 5,7773,590
GaoMali 7,3504,567
GuamMariana Islands 7,6114,729
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7808,563
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,7248,528
GuaymasMexico 12,9918,073
GaluutMongolia 2,6771,663
GemertNetherlands 5,4433,382
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,199
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4438,354
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
GayaNiger 7,2954,533
GardermoenNorway 5,0813,157
GeiloNorway 5,2403,256
GdanskPoland 4,5722,841
GalatiRomania 3,8332,382
Gor’KijRussia 3,1511,958
GorznyjRussia 2,4101,498
GridinoRussia 4,1802,598
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0272,502
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2538,857
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8913,661
GijonSpain 6,4824,028
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2713,275
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3342,693
GoteborgSweden 5,0093,113
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0163,117
GothenburgSweden 5,0093,113
GunnarnSweden 4,8433,010
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5103,424
GabesTunisia 5,5633,457
GafsaTunisia 5,6533,513
GiresunTurkey 2,9791,851
GoztepeTurkey 3,7552,333
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,441896
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,549962
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0183,739
GajvoronUkraine 3,7202,312
GeniceskUkraine 3,3162,061
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,1467,548
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1265,049
Galva, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4797,133
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4797,133
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7406,674
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3077,026
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6636,626
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4947,142
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5667,187
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6977,269
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6986,648
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5717,811
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4887,139
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7517,302
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0346,857
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2997,021
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9267,411
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8166,721
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9256,789
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3517,053
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,1467,548
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5667,187
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6677,250
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2247,596
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3237,036
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0676,877
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3137,652
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7697,313
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8397,357
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4967,144
Groton, CtUsa 10,7736,694
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6865,397
GuanareVenezuela 13,6578,487
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8868,629
GuiriaVenezuela 13,0088,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -