Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 887551
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9963,726
HuamboAngola 7,9544,943
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3605,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5747,192
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5667,187
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8416,115
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4465,249
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0135,601
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0656,254
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0416,240
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8436,738
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1505,686
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0516,867
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3135,787
Hope, BcCanada 10,5206,537
HaikouChina 4,1112,555
HailarChina 4,1562,583
HamiChina 2,0471,272
HetanChina 757470
HavanaCuba 12,9998,078
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7477,921
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7287,909
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8918,010
HelwanEgypt 3,8172,372
HurguadaEgypt 3,7132,307
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0293,746
HelsinkiFinland 4,3482,702
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3342,693
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,26510,107
HamburgGermany 5,1323,189
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1323,189
HannoverGermany 5,1603,207
HelgolandGermany 5,2673,273
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,1163,179
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1962,608
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7684,827
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1577,555
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8267,349
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3903,971
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0801,292
HaifaIsrael 3,3882,105
HaboroJapan 5,8743,650
HachijojimaJapan 6,1273,807
HachinoheJapan 5,9843,719
HagiJapan 5,3533,326
HakodateJapan 5,8803,654
HamadaJapan 5,3923,351
HamamatsuJapan 5,8833,656
HikoneJapan 5,7373,565
HimejiJapan 5,6193,492
HiradoJapan 5,2293,249
HirooJapan 6,0653,769
HiroshimaJapan 5,4453,384
HitaJapan 5,3523,326
HitoyoshiJapan 5,3783,342
HunLibya 5,2383,255
HomboriMali 7,5534,694
HomalinMyanmar 2,4911,548
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2782,037
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3348,286
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,211
HororataNew Zealand 13,3528,297
HyderabadPakistan 1,140708
HuanucoPeru 15,7279,773
HelPoland 4,5612,834
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2893,287
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8791,789
HatangaRussia 4,4512,766
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6302,256
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9356,174
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9721,847
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5812,847
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4406,488
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7492,951
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8763,030
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,3712,095
HalaibSudan 3,6992,299
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2272,627
HudeibaSudan 4,2202,622
HaparandaSweden 4,5952,855
HarnosandSweden 4,7642,961
HamaSyria 3,1741,972
HassakahSyria 2,7951,737
Hua HinThailand 3,7812,349
HakkariTurkey 2,5181,565
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8023,605
HersonUkraine 3,4942,171
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9432,450
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,7327,912
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4816,513
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6407,233
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0386,859
Hart, MiUsa 10,9286,791
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7096,655
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2917,017
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0827,508
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3047,024
Hays, KsUsa 11,7117,277
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6697,251
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5897,201
Helena, MtUsa 10,9116,780
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7976,710
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5057,149
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7517,302
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8757,379
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0047,459
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,1937,577
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0506,866
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9906,829
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1136,906
Holly, CoUsa 11,8517,364
Homer, AkUsa 8,7455,434
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,3447,049
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7227,284
Horton, KsUsa 11,5917,203
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3047,024
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3747,068
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8566,746
Houma, LaUsa 12,5827,819
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6467,858
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4217,097
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,9377,418
Huron, SdUsa 11,1096,903
HanoiVietnam 3,6652,277
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4372,757
HarareZimbabwe 7,3024,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -