Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8503,635
In SalahAlgeria 6,5244,054
InnsbruckAustria 5,0993,169
IbiriteBrazil 13,5878,443
IguatuBrazil 12,3337,664
IlheusBrazil 12,8347,975
ImperatrizBrazil 13,0128,086
IndaialBrazil 14,4068,952
IpameriBrazil 13,8318,595
IraiBrazil 14,7819,185
IreceBrazil 12,8778,002
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8237,969
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7878,568
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6628,490
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3568,300
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4558,361
ItapevaBrazil 14,2338,844
ItirucuBrazil 12,8297,972
ItuacuBrazil 12,9798,065
IvinhemaBrazil 14,6089,077
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0304,990
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2325,737
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3155,167
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4735,265
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3374,559
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9749,927
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,11811,880
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,23610,089
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7357,914
IzobambaEcuador 15,0759,368
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7082,304
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2208,836
IoanninaGreece 4,4722,779
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5144,670
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4854,030
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,440895
IranshahrIran 1,383859
IstranaItaly 5,0673,149
IidaJapan 5,8623,643
IizukaJapan 5,3193,305
IrakoJapan 5,8353,626
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0913,164
IrozakiJapan 5,9863,720
IshigakijimaJapan 5,1333,190
IshinomakiJapan 6,0423,755
IwamizawaJapan 5,9163,676
IzuharaJapan 5,1773,217
IrbidJordan 3,3192,062
IfraneMorocco 6,8814,276
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2048,205
IlorinNigeria 7,4044,601
InchonNorth Korea 4,8433,009
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4753,402
IslamabadPakistan 210131
IquitosPeru 15,0129,329
IloiloPhilippines 5,7813,593
IasiRomania 3,8732,407
IcaRussia 6,4794,026
IlirnejRussia 6,6874,155
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3283,311
IrkutskRussia 3,1831,978
Ivdel’Russia 2,9481,832
IbizaSpain 6,1093,796
IspartaTurkey 3,6742,283
IstanbulTurkey 3,7602,336
IzmirTurkey 3,9552,458
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1252,564
IzmailUkraine 3,7692,342
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5197,158
Independence, KsUsa 11,8897,388
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5566,560
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3867,075
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4207,096
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5876,579
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3687,686
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2416,985
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7636,688
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8026,712
IsokaZambia 6,5094,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -