Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 236147
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15295
JuninArgentina 15,7479,786
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,2908,880
JacobinaBrazil 12,7427,918
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0937,514
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9797,444
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6498,482
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6188,463
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1816,327
JiuquanChina 2,3951,488
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,3958,945
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7957,951
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9378,039
JoensuuFinland 4,2052,613
JokioinenFinland 4,4282,752
JyvskylFinland 4,3782,721
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5164,670
JulianehbGreenland 7,9614,947
JagdalpurIndia 2,0531,276
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8803,654
JerusalemIsrael 3,3972,111
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2348,845
JosNigeria 6,9274,305
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9973,726
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9843,719
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 831517
JhelumPakistan 305190
JiwaniPakistan 1,483921
JuliacaPeru 15,6509,725
JakutskRussia 4,9513,076
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5291,572
JenisejskRussia 2,9871,856
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2033,854
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8753,651
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9376,175
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5072,179
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5392,199
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2205,108
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8034,227
JubaSudan 5,3273,310
JokkmokkSweden 4,8052,986
JönköpingSweden 4,8823,034
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8873,037
JendoubaTunisia 5,5793,467
JerbaTunisia 5,5053,421
JerseyUk 6,0413,754
JaltaUkraine 3,3452,079
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2747,627
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8907,388
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2057,584
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4497,114
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1006,898
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3245,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -