Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 251156
KandaharAfghanistan 693430
KhostAfghanistan 270168
KunduzAfghanistan 310193
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4999,632
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9845,583
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8843,035
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3031,431
KandiBenin 7,3884,591
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2706,382
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2716,383
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4826,513
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4686,505
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6276,604
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0765,019
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5455,310
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0015,593
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3926,458
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 600373
KashiChina 599372
KunmingChina 3,1591,963
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3404,561
KhargaEgypt 4,0782,534
KosseirEgypt 3,7102,305
KajaaniFinland 4,3722,717
KuopioFinland 4,3062,676
KuusamoFinland 4,3972,732
KarlsruheGermany 5,2903,287
KasselGermany 5,1873,223
KonstanzGermany 5,2533,264
KumasiGhana 8,0765,018
KalamataGreece 4,4282,752
KerkiraGreece 4,5502,827
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3612,710
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6734,768
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4874,031
KankanGuinea 8,5455,310
KindiaGuinea 8,8895,524
KissidougouGuinea 8,6765,392
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9657,435
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3302,691
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3312,691
KeszthelyHungary 4,6622,897
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5414,065
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1301,324
KotaIndia 1,182734
KozhikodeIndia 2,6931,673
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,4104,604
KermanIran 1,495929
KermanshahIran 2,2521,400
Khoram AbadIran 2,1681,347
KilkennyIreland 6,2873,907
KingstonJamaica 13,2438,230
KagoshimaJapan 5,3863,347
KanazawaJapan 5,7223,556
KaruizawaJapan 5,8923,661
KatsuuraJapan 6,0883,783
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9433,693
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9243,681
KobeJapan 5,6713,524
KochiJapan 5,5703,462
KofuJapan 5,9193,678
KumagayaJapan 5,9703,710
KumamotoJapan 5,3513,325
KumejimaJapan 5,2763,278
KureJapan 5,4583,392
KushiroJapan 6,1253,806
KutchanJapan 5,8453,632
KyotoJapan 5,7033,544
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,7361,079
KitaleKenya 5,3803,343
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3371,452
KufraLibya 4,7962,980
KaunasLithuania 4,2472,639
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4342,755
KybartaiLithuania 4,3082,677
KarongaMalawi 6,4123,984
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4842,786
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5643,458
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6992,920
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6122,866
KuantanMalaysia 4,7542,954
KuchingMalaysia 5,4633,395
KayesMali 8,4885,275
KeniebaMali 8,5675,324
KidalMali 7,0984,411
KitaMali 8,3955,216
KoutiaMali 8,0745,017
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9776,200
KisinevMoldova 3,7692,342
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0672,527
KhatgalMongolia 2,8351,761
KhovdMongolia 2,1611,343
KhujirtMongolia 2,8751,787
KhutagMongolia 2,9561,837
KenitraMorocco 6,9624,326
KalewaMyanmar 2,5461,582
KathaMyanmar 2,6541,649
KawthaungMyanmar 3,8992,423
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7591,715
KengtungMyanmar 3,1121,934
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4931,549
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8875,523
KathmanduNepal 1,527949
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5187,158
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4978,387
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4968,387
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4588,363
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4958,386
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5428,415
KanoNigeria 6,8244,240
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0283,124
KarasjokNorway 4,7222,935
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4183,367
KristiansandNorway 5,2473,261
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2823,282
KhasabOman 1,7921,114
KarachiPakistan 1,247775
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,232765
KhanpurPakistan 737458
KhuzdarPakistan 956594
KororPalau 7,0614,388
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4482,764
KlodzkoPoland 4,6892,914
KoszalinPoland 4,7292,939
KrakowPoland 4,4622,773
KalakanRussia 4,0592,523
KaliningradRussia 4,4512,766
KamenskoeRussia 6,7984,225
KandalaksaRussia 4,3492,702
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1202,560
KazanRussia 2,8591,777
KemRussia 4,1232,562
KerchRussia 3,1811,977
KhabarovskRussia 5,2843,284
KirenskRussia 3,6632,276
KirovRussia 3,0741,911
KljuciRussia 6,7624,202
KolpasevRussia 2,6981,676
KorfRussia 6,8784,274
KostromaRussia 3,3982,112
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5863,471
KotlasRussia 3,3972,111
KrasnodarRussia 2,9631,841
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0921,300
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6101,622
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8091,745
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0853,160
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6141,624
KurganRussia 2,3071,433
KurskRussia 3,3672,093
KyraRussia 3,6062,241
KigaliRwanda 5,9893,721
KoldaSenegal 8,9025,532
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7995,468
KosiceSlovakia 4,3532,705
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6585,380
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9773,093
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2041,991
KadugliSudan 5,0243,122
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3402,697
KassalaSudan 4,1502,579
KhartoumSudan 4,4672,776
KostiSudan 4,6232,873
KalmarSweden 4,7362,943
KaresuandoSweden 4,7782,969
KarlstadSweden 4,9473,074
KristianstadSweden 4,8683,025
KamishliSyria 2,7471,707
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6342,258
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0662,527
Khon KaenThailand 3,7072,303
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7982,360
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7592,336
KairouanTunisia 5,4973,416
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1191,938
KarsTurkey 2,5821,604
KastamonuTurkey 3,3652,091
KayseriTurkey 3,2332,009
KonyaTurkey 3,4972,173
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,354841
KushkaTurkmenistan 863536
KinlossUk 5,9313,686
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3092,056
KievUkraine 3,7062,303
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2252,004
KirovogradUkraine 3,5522,207
KlepininoUkraine 3,3562,085
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4272,129
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1282,565
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4682,155
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0986,896
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7116,656
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,6197,220
Keene, NhUsa 10,5786,573
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1906,954
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9697,438
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8137,962
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5317,166
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6535,377
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0297,475
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6057,212
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2957,019
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7317,290
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8835,520
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7724,830
KabompoZambia 7,3894,592
KabweZambia 7,1674,454
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1604,449
KafirondaZambia 7,0304,369
KaomaZambia 7,4484,628
KasamaZambia 6,6184,113
KasempaZambia 7,2674,516
KawambwaZambia 6,7234,178
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -