Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9703,710
LuandaAngola 7,8534,880
LuenaAngola 7,5554,695
La PlataArgentina 15,4949,628
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6539,727
La RiojaArgentina 16,10510,008
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9539,913
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,68610,369
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3329,527
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4717,128
LavertonAustralia 11,0586,872
LearmonthAustralia 7,7864,838
LongreachAustralia 10,0266,230
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0266,230
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7367,293
Low HeadAustralia 11,4107,090
LinzAustria 4,8773,031
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7573,578
LerwickUk 5,7583,578
La PazBolivia 15,5509,663
LavrasBrazil 13,7398,538
LencoisBrazil 12,9108,023
LinharesBrazil 13,1918,197
LondrinaBrazil 14,4138,956
LomBulgaria 4,2152,619
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9656,192
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4806,512
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4775,267
Langara, BcCanada 9,7856,081
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0966,274
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5646,564
London, OnCanada 10,8956,770
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1265,050
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7566,063
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0354,993
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,52310,268
LanzhouChina 2,8851,793
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9081,185
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1308,780
LimonCosta Rica 14,3408,911
LarnacaCyprus 3,4592,150
LimassolCyprus 3,5162,185
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9944,346
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8924,283
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2443,258
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7647,932
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7797,941
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8017,955
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7427,918
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0929,378
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4489,599
LuxorEgypt 3,8722,406
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2208,836
Laucala BayFiji 12,6397,854
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1992,609
Le MansFrance 5,9063,670
LilleFrance 5,6383,504
LyonFrance 5,6133,488
LambarnGabon 7,5164,670
LastourvilleGabon 7,3114,543
LibrevilleGabon 7,5064,664
LeipzigGermany 4,9813,095
LindenbergGermany 4,8603,020
LamiaGreece 4,3512,704
LarissaGreece 4,3392,696
LemnosGreece 4,1102,554
LimnosGreece 4,0962,545
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4727,750
LabeGuinea 8,7595,443
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6767,256
La CeibaHonduras 13,9238,652
La MesaHonduras 13,9938,695
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 536333
LudhianaIndia 614382
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2863,285
LatinaItaly 5,0873,161
LatronicoItaly 4,8663,024
LecceItaly 4,6852,912
LodwarKenya 5,1593,206
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4172,123
LiepajaLatvia 4,4522,767
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3612,710
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4363,378
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4492,765
LabuanMalaysia 5,5463,446
LuqaMalta 5,1143,178
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5777,816
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4108,333
LashioMyanmar 2,8501,771
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1958,199
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4878,381
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4838,378
LagosNigeria 7,6384,747
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2813,282
LillehammerNorway 5,1223,183
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 467290
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9699,302
LimaPeru 15,9679,922
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7283,559
LisbonPortugal 6,9604,325
LeninbadRussia 588365
LevsiRussia 2,7531,711
LungiSierra Leone 9,0095,598
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8773,031
LanzaroteSpain 7,8264,863
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2713,897
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3083,298
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3013,294
LatakiaSyria 3,2542,022
LampangThailand 3,3102,057
LoeiThailand 3,5492,206
Lop BuriThailand 3,6572,273
LomeTogo 7,8534,880
LeemingUk 5,8723,649
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7573,578
London, EnglandUk 5,8533,637
London-GatwickUk 5,8523,636
LynehamUk 5,9663,707
L’VovUkraine 4,1642,588
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6832,289
LozovajaUkraine 3,2652,029
LubnyUkraine 3,5262,191
LuckUkraine 4,0642,526
LuganskUkraine 3,0481,894
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0596,872
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3637,061
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5497,798
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5857,820
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3027,644
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5286,542
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4267,100
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7467,299
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5747,813
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1586,934
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3407,047
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5996,586
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5047,149
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9808,066
Larned, KsUsa 11,8217,346
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8587,369
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0567,491
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1656,938
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6547,242
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5386,549
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2336,980
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7277,287
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6377,232
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7666,690
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6257,224
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6487,238
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9067,399
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4107,090
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9006,773
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4026,464
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6377,232
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3777,070
Libby, MtUsa 10,6926,644
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4797,133
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2026,961
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9296,791
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0657,498
Llano, TxUsa 12,5927,825
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5267,162
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2717,625
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2437,608
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2547,615
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2297,599
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5057,149
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5357,168
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1737,565
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4607,121
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6326,607
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3317,663
Luling, TxUsa 12,7177,903
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3387,046
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4147,093
LivingstoneZambia 7,6364,745
LundaziZambia 6,6654,142
LusakaZambia 7,2514,506
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2444,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -