Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 646401
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 451280
MilianaAlgeria 6,1393,815
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4195,232
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9348,658
Malarg EArgentina 16,54010,278
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,53810,277
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,5449,660
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,8019,819
MendozaArgentina 16,40810,196
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,40110,192
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,3109,514
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2696,381
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9478,045
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0465,000
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4445,247
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0506,867
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0696,879
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6196,599
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7776,697
Mount IsaAustralia 9,4515,873
MuharraqBahrain 2,2501,398
MinskBelarus 3,9842,476
MogilevBelarus 3,8292,379
MaunBotswana 7,9834,960
MacapaBrazil 12,9358,038
MacauBrazil 12,0127,464
MaceioBrazil 12,2167,591
MachadoBrazil 13,8458,604
ManausBrazil 13,9198,649
MarabaBrazil 13,1458,168
MaringaBrazil 14,4849,000
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3398,289
Monte AzulBrazil 13,1868,194
Monte SantoBrazil 12,5907,824
MonteiroBrazil 12,2287,598
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,3838,316
Morada NovaBrazil 12,1687,561
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,8127,962
MamfeCameroon 7,1614,450
MarouaCameroon 6,4103,983
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3565,192
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3986,461
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6376,610
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7575,442
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5366,547
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4746,508
Moncton, NbCanada 9,9816,202
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8936,147
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3866,454
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4036,464
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5016,525
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0296,232
Morden, MbCanada 10,5806,574
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6406,612
MoundouChad 6,3723,959
MatecanaColombia 14,4248,963
MoroniComoros 6,0223,742
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5832,848
MarstalDenmark 5,0943,166
Melville HallDominica 12,5197,779
MichesDominican Republic 12,7147,901
MocaDominican Republic 12,7647,931
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7967,951
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7817,942
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7757,939
MilagroEcuador 15,3029,509
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1372,571
MinyaEgypt 3,9432,450
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,3384,560
MassawaEritrea 3,8862,415
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0743,775
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5982,857
MarseilleFrance 5,6523,512
MontpellierFrance 5,7453,570
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9208,028
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,09910,626
MakokouGabon 7,1994,473
MayumbaGabon 7,6714,767
MitzicGabon 7,2994,535
MkamboGabon 7,0754,397
MoandaGabon 7,3084,542
MouilaGabon 7,5294,679
MagdeburgGermany 5,0333,128
MunichGermany 5,0503,138
MünsterGermany 5,3053,297
MethoniGreece 4,4622,773
MilosGreece 4,2262,626
MitiliniGreece 3,9932,481
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9972,484
MacentaGuinea 8,6795,393
MamouGuinea 8,7985,467
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8996,151
MiskolcHungary 4,3932,730
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5021,555
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 971603
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,8151,128
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3061,433
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6214,114
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,5784,709
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4722,779
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,6545,378
MashhadIran 1,108689
Malin HeadIreland 6,2103,859
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2613,269
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7862,974
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,9533,078
MilanItaly 5,2883,286
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3273,310
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2083,236
ManIvory Coast 8,5715,326
MaebashiJapan 5,9333,687
MaizuruJapan 5,6523,512
MakurazakiJapan 5,3763,341
MatsueJapan 5,4593,392
MatsumotoJapan 5,8473,633
MatsuyamaJapan 5,4933,413
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,7003,542
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8044,850
MishimaJapan 5,9723,711
MitoJapan 6,0523,761
MiyakejimaJapan 6,0633,767
MiyakoJapan 6,0523,761
MiyakojimaJapan 5,2113,238
MiyakonojoJapan 5,4263,372
MiyazakiJapan 5,4473,385
MombetsuJapan 6,0003,729
MoriokaJapan 5,9853,719
MuroranJapan 5,8813,655
MurotomisakiJapan 5,6373,503
MutsuJapan 5,9343,688
Ma’AnJordan 3,4032,114
MafraqJordan 3,2882,043
MombasaKenya 5,5073,422
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9941,861
MaseruLesotho 8,5485,312
MonroviaLiberia 8,9005,530
MisratahLibya 5,1893,224
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2633,892
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6094,107
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7434,190
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8194,237
MakhangaMalawi 6,9324,307
MangochiMalawi 6,7334,184
MwmosaMalawi 6,8664,267
MzimbaMalawi 6,6024,103
MzuzuMalawi 6,5384,063
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8222,996
MersingMalaysia 4,9133,053
MiriMalaysia 5,5183,429
MaleMaldives 3,4522,145
MenakaMali 7,1684,454
MoptiMali 7,8214,860
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4116,470
MazatlanMexico 13,5178,400
MeridaMexico 13,4748,373
Mexico CityMexico 13,8718,619
MonterreyMexico 13,1978,201
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8668,617
MaantyMongolia 3,2332,009
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1111,933
MatadMongolia 3,8402,386
MurenMongolia 2,7981,739
MarrakechMorocco 7,2154,484
MeknesMorocco 6,8934,283
MideltMorocco 6,8844,278
MaputoMozambique 7,9534,942
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4734,023
MandalayMyanmar 2,7751,724
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8321,760
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,6932,295
MindatMyanmar 2,6431,643
MonywaMyanmar 2,6881,670
MyeikMyanmar 3,6932,295
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6761,663
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4473,385
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3518,297
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3548,298
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3888,320
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3328,284
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4098,333
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2698,867
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2868,878
MagariaNiger 6,7324,183
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4394,001
MaradiNiger 6,8694,268
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4263,993
MakurdiNigeria 7,0974,410
MinnaNigeria 7,1564,447
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,9013,046
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0403,132
MajisOman 1,8871,172
MasirahOman 2,0531,276
Muscat  Oman 1,8371,142
MultanPakistan 557346
MurreePakistan 200124
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,9035,532
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,1989,444
MoyobambaPeru 15,4669,611
MactanPhilippines 5,9333,687
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,3933,352
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7414,189
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0024,351
MagadanRussia 6,0943,787
MahackalaRussia 2,2631,406
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2762,657
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2762,657
MarkovoRussia 6,8974,286
MinusinskRussia 2,5741,599
MogocaRussia 4,2162,620
MoscowRussia 3,4572,148
MurmanskRussia 4,4422,760
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3002,051
MatamSenegal 8,5785,330
MogadishuSomalia 4,5922,854
MadridSpain 6,4434,004
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4554,011
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,8433,631
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6794,150
MelillaSpain 6,6154,110
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3303,933
MalakalSudan 4,9683,087
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0705,015
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4463,385
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1141,935
Mae SariangThailand 3,1921,983
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3502,082
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8602,399
MalatyaTurkey 3,0101,871
MersinTurkey 3,3322,070
MuglaTurkey 3,8742,407
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9413,692
ManstonUk 5,7443,569
MeloUruguay 15,0809,371
MercedesUruguay 15,4559,604
MontevideoUruguay 15,3419,533
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0457,485
Madison, FlUsa 12,1987,580
Madison, InUsa 11,4287,102
Madison, NeUsa 11,3567,057
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,0986,897
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6857,261
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9596,810
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7377,294
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2126,967
Marion, InUsa 11,2456,988
Marion, NcUsa 11,6487,238
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6966,647
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3467,672
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2026,961
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3175,169
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2667,001
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6927,265
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6187,220
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7997,332
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7637,310
Medford, WiUsa 10,9046,776
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0506,866
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9807,444
Mena, ArUsa 12,0727,502
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,2387,605
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4797,755
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5997,208
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6357,852
Midland, TxUsa 12,5237,782
Milan, MnUsa 11,0146,844
Milbank, SdUsa 10,9986,834
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9356,795
Milford, DeUsa 11,0896,891
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9927,452
Millen, GaUsa 11,9757,442
Millport, OhUsa 11,1006,897
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6196,599
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0856,889
Minden, NeUsa 11,4917,140
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9846,826
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3307,041
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8656,752
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3997,705
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3047,025
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3637,061
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7017,271
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,0146,844
Montgomery AlUsa 12,1747,565
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8767,380
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9906,829
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5667,187
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6487,238
Moro, OrUsa 11,0046,838
Morris, MnUsa 10,9046,776
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2546,993
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5117,153
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9536,806
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3797,071
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9036,775
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4286,480
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6407,233
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,8007,333
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0236,850
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0167,467
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3338,285
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6478,481
MaracayVenezuela 13,4098,332
MaturinVenezuela 13,1418,166
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6648,491
MeridaVenezuela 13,7898,569
MagoyeZambia 7,3604,573
MansaZambia 6,8514,257
MbalaZambia 6,4854,030
MfuweZambia 6,8344,247
MisamfuZambia 6,6004,101
MonguZambia 7,6024,724
MpikaZambia 6,7464,192
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8284,243
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2774,522
MumbwaZambia 7,3074,541
MwinilungaZambia 7,2184,486
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5134,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -