Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 258160
NeuquenArgentina 16,46910,234
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7699,799
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3247,658
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3615,817
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2827,011
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4216,475
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5787,816
NatitingouBenin 7,5794,710
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,5728,434
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6734,147
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0364,372
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9155,540
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4875,895
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5495,934
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7265,422
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2346,359
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5016,525
N’DjamenaChad 6,2333,873
NanchangChina 4,1902,604
NanjingChina 4,3232,686
NanningChina 3,7792,349
NicosiaCyprus 3,4832,164
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9923,102
NaguaDominican Republic 12,7247,907
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8998,015
NegeleEthiopia 4,6872,912
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5267,784
NandiFiji 12,5267,784
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5152,806
NancyFrance 5,4533,388
NantesFrance 6,0593,765
NiceFrance 5,4903,412
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9293,063
NurembergGermany 5,0893,162
NurnbergGermany 5,0923,164
NaxosGreece 4,1362,570
NanortalikGreenland 7,9684,951
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9034,911
NordGreenland 6,1173,801
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9204,922
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6175,355
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7181,068
New DelhiIndia 892554
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9903,101
NaganoJapan 5,8503,635
NagasakiJapan 5,2803,281
NagoJapan 5,3693,336
NagoyaJapan 5,8033,606
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3623,332
NaraJapan 5,7243,557
NazeJapan 5,4263,372
NemuroJapan 6,2053,856
NiigataJapan 5,8763,651
NikkoJapan 5,9573,702
NobeokaJapan 5,4433,383
NairobiKenya 5,4553,390
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1348,162
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 782486
NidaLithuania 4,4322,754
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9383,690
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6714,146
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5334,060
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6554,135
NaraMali 8,0705,015
NioroMali 8,2525,128
NemaMauritania 7,9824,960
NouakchottMauritania 8,6675,386
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8107,339
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5708,433
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3538,298
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5498,419
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2998,886
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2753,899
NiameyNiger 7,3144,545
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9693,088
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7882,975
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5463,446
NawabshahPakistan 1,049652
NokkundiPakistan 1,113691
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,2459,474
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,4003,356
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7992,361
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1712,592
NikolaevRussia 3,5462,204
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5993,479
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1074,416
NizneangarskRussia 3,6532,270
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0211,877
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1231,941
NovgorodRussia 3,9312,443
NovosibirskRussia 2,3631,468
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,2692,031
No. 6Sudan 4,1472,577
NyalaSudan 5,3673,335
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8052,364
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5522,207
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1162,557
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3782,099
NarathiwatThailand 4,4292,752
NigdeTurkey 3,3112,057
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6171,005
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3692,094
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1536,930
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1536,930
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7637,310
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3887,698
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8557,367
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6356,609
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9216,786
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0676,877
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1666,939
New London, WiUsa 10,9506,805
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5207,780
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5297,785
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0936,893
New YorkUsa 10,8526,744
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8786,760
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8716,756
Newark, NjUsa 10,8886,766
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7176,660
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8547,366
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,9057,398
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0577,492
Newport, TnUsa 11,6817,258
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8634,886
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3457,050
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3647,061
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1226,912
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3807,072
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4937,142
Norton, KsUsa 11,6127,216
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1246,913
NdolaZambia 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -