Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4033,979
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7704,207
OranArgentina 15,5939,690
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7954,844
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6455,994
OstendeBelgium 5,6383,503
ObidosBrazil 13,4548,360
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7174,796
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4846,515
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4856,516
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,90010,502
OdenseDenmark 5,0983,168
OtavaloEcuador 15,0039,323
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0378,101
OuluFinland 4,5022,798
OroomiehIran 2,4051,495
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3793,343
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4435,246
ObihiroJapan 6,0373,751
OfunatoJapan 6,0533,761
OitaJapan 5,4153,365
OkayamaJapan 5,5603,455
OkinoerabuJapan 5,3973,354
OmaezakiJapan 5,9313,686
OmuJapan 5,9643,706
OnahamaJapan 6,0663,769
OsakaJapan 5,6973,540
OshimaJapan 6,0243,743
OtaruJapan 5,8573,640
OwaseJapan 5,7803,592
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1544,446
OujoaMorocco 6,5514,071
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7917,327
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2398,227
OphirNew Zealand 13,2438,230
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5428,415
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1718,185
OcotalNicaragua 14,1248,777
OrlandNorway 5,1973,229
OsloNorway 5,0983,168
OhotskRussia 5,6723,525
OkhotskRussia 5,6723,525
OlekminskRussia 4,4252,750
OlenekRussia 4,4702,778
OmskRussia 2,2071,371
OnegaRussia 3,9202,436
OrenburgRussia 2,2681,409
OymyakonRussia 5,6433,507
OviedoSpain 6,5084,044
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9483,075
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8703,648
OdessaUkraine 3,6282,255
OvrucUkraine 3,8482,391
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7187,282
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3697,065
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2376,983
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4107,090
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8786,760
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4936,521
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0917,513
Olathe, KsUsa 11,6547,242
Olivia, MnUsa 11,0246,850
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7616,687
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,4177,095
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,4127,091
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4837,136
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4007,705
Orono, MeUsa 10,2666,379
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9856,826
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7006,649
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3197,034
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,6547,242
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6227,222
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9866,827
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0727,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -