Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3988,326
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,3572,086
ParanaArgentina 15,6219,707
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2429,471
PehuajoArgentina 15,8699,861
PergaminoArgentina 15,6989,755
PigeArgentina 15,9519,912
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,9229,894
PosadasArgentina 15,0379,344
PresidenciaArgentina 15,4239,584
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,50110,254
Punta IndioArgentina 15,4519,602
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7705,450
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9064,913
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2775,143
ParakouBenin 7,5274,678
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2937,639
ParacatuBrazil 13,6858,504
ParanaBrazil 13,4938,385
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2778,872
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2178,835
ParintinsBrazil 13,6088,456
ParnaibaBrazil 12,3417,669
Passo FundoBrazil 14,7549,168
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7328,533
PaulistanaBrazil 12,6117,837
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,4277,723
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1078,145
PeixeBrazil 13,5258,405
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6327,849
PicosBrazil 12,5757,814
PiraiBrazil 13,7148,522
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7958,573
PompeuBrazil 13,6288,469
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7799,184
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1628,179
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5429,036
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6559,107
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,7239,149
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,4468,356
PosseBrazil 13,4558,361
PlevenBulgaria 4,1082,553
PlovdivBulgaria 4,1082,553
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2372,633
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8116,097
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3915,214
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5336,546
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4776,510
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6856,640
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2236,352
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4726,508
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6015,966
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2826,389
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5026,526
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1816,326
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0116,221
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8386,113
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3856,453
ParronChile 16,60910,321
Puerto AysenChile 16,83310,460
Puerto MonttChile 16,90210,503
Punta ArenasChile 16,49910,253
PingbianChina 3,8522,394
PeralesColombia 14,4228,962
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7528,546
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4278,965
PragueCzech Republic 4,8583,019
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9598,053
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7597,928
PoloDominican Republic 12,9288,033
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7317,911
PichilingueEcuador 15,2009,446
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2589,481
PuyoEcuador 15,1399,407
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6862,290
ParisFrance 5,7303,561
PerpignanFrance 5,8563,639
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4035,843
Port-GentilGabon 7,6434,750
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7459,784
PotsdamGermany 4,9323,065
PatrasGreece 4,4252,750
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2914,531
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8854,900
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4737,751
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9608,054
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8498,606
PecsHungary 4,5912,853
PambanIndia 2,9771,850
PuneIndia 1,8641,158
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9913,102
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5143,427
PadovaItaly 5,0893,162
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1413,194
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1443,196
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1603,207
PantelleriaItaly 5,2983,292
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2213,245
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4213,369
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0843,159
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9643,084
PiacenzaItaly 5,2653,272
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2393,256
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0743,153
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0983,168
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8703,026
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1223,183
PrizziItaly 5,1463,198
PakseLaos 4,0472,515
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4202,747
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3323,935
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3643,955
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2325,737
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5552,830
PatheinMyanmar 3,0591,901
PutaoMyanmar 2,5741,599
PyiMyanmar 2,9331,823
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6327,228
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5018,389
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5018,390
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,9588,674
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4214,611
PohangNorth Korea 5,1223,183
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7312,940
PadidanPakistan 994617
PanjgurPakistan 1,175730
ParachinarPakistan 220136
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,365848
PeshawarPakistan 13584
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3115,786
PilarParaguay 15,2289,463
PiscoPeru 16,0289,960
PiuraPeru 15,6449,722
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3739,553
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,5163,428
PoznanPoland 4,6762,906
PrzemyslPoland 4,2492,640
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7584,200
PortalegrePortugal 6,7984,224
Porto Portugal 6,8094,231
PavelecRussia 3,2622,027
PecoraRussia 3,4692,156
PermRussia 2,7841,730
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7544,197
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9502,454
PjatigorskRussia 2,6401,641
PoronajskRussia 5,8443,631
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0601,902
Providenja BayRussia 7,5874,714
PskovRussia 4,0632,525
PodorSenegal 8,6655,385
PopradSlovakia 4,4282,752
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0715,637
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1865,087
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9733,712
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,1281,944
Port SudanSudan 3,8082,366
ParamariboSuriname 12,8447,981
PiteňSweden 4,6872,913
PalmyraSyria 3,0471,893
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4859,623
PhetchabunThailand 3,5762,222
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4792,162
PhraeThailand 3,3742,096
PhuketThailand 4,0662,527
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0382,509
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7732,344
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8302,380
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9368,038
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1423,817
PoltavaUkraine 3,4092,118
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,3039,509
PradoUruguay 15,3429,534
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,2409,471
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5097,152
Pana, IlUsa 11,4937,142
Paoli, InUsa 11,4567,119
Paris, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7936,707
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4427,731
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4307,103
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1597,556
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9317,414
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5617,184
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9576,809
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3897,699
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3707,066
Perry, OkUsa 12,0147,466
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0116,842
Philo, OhUsa 11,2346,981
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3737,689
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1336,918
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1157,528
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7666,690
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1286,915
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1246,913
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8526,744
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6336,607
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9017,396
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3177,033
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7666,690
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3197,034
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0407,482
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6476,616
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6217,843
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8916,768
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6476,616
Portage, WiUsa 10,9986,834
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4486,493
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9146,782
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1446,925
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1617,557
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7036,651
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2276,977
Princeton, InUsa 11,6157,218
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6786,636
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8367,355
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8008,576
PetaukeZambia 6,9644,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -