Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6959,753
ReconquistaArgentina 15,4529,602
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,0019,943
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,44310,218
RivadaviaArgentina 15,5169,642
RosarioArgentina 15,6869,747
RichmondAustralia 11,2156,969
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5236,539
RecifeBrazil 12,0437,484
RemansoBrazil 12,7947,950
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0669,362
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6638,490
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4218,961
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0938,757
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2836,390
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3206,413
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4856,515
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4876,517
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7544,819
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3846,453
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0506,245
RuoqiangChina 1,506936
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8898,631
RandersDenmark 5,1233,183
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8838,006
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,7147,901
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,11411,877
RumipambaEcuador 15,1379,406
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5162,185
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6152,247
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7032,301
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6957,889
RostockGermany 4,9943,103
RhodesGreece 3,9152,433
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3663,956
ReykhólarIceland 6,6694,144
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7064,167
RamsarIran 1,9101,187
RashtIran 2,0031,245
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2313,872
RadicofaniItaly 5,1483,199
Resia PassItaly 5,1683,212
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0573,143
RivoltoItaly 4,9903,101
Rolle PassItaly 5,0813,157
RomeItaly 5,1113,176
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1353,191
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9603,082
RumoiJapan 5,8813,655
RigaLatvia 4,2862,663
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3012,673
RodriguesMauritius 6,1673,832
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8381,764
RabatMorocco 6,9884,342
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1631,965
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0635,011
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3788,313
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3878,319
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4658,367
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2368,225
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3698,308
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6188,462
RivasNicaragua 14,3248,901
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 883549
RebolyRussia 4,2132,618
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9671,844
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6761,663
RagaSudan 5,5443,445
RashadSudan 4,8513,014
RenkSudan 4,7142,929
RumbekSudan 5,3323,313
RanongThailand 3,8992,423
Roi EtThailand 3,8072,366
RizeTurkey 2,8011,740
RepetekTurkmenistan 856532
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6852,290
RomnyUkraine 3,5162,185
RovnoUkraine 4,0192,497
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8581,154
RochaUruguay 15,1649,423
Racine, WiUsa 11,1076,902
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5487,176
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,1876,952
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,1866,951
Reading, PaUsa 10,9926,830
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5137,154
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0776,883
Redding, CaUsa 11,4747,130
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2667,622
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6237,223
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2717,004
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3287,040
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3287,040
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4437,111
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0766,883
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7746,695
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2336,980
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1936,955
Rockville, InUsa 11,3777,070
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3277,039
Rome, GaUsa 11,9537,427
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5766,572
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1906,954
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3897,699
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1286,915
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4717,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -