Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 576358
ShkoderAlbania 4,5362,819
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7253,558
SaltaArgentina 15,7849,808
San AntonioArgentina 16,23010,086
San LuisArgentina 16,19510,064
San RafaelArgentina 16,41410,200
Santa RosaArgentina 16,09310,001
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,8109,825
SarmientoArgentina 16,55510,287
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2667,001
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2636,999
SalzburgAustria 4,9693,088
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2491,398
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0731,288
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1171,316
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5655,322
SaveBenin 7,6244,738
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1899,439
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5992,858
SalvadorBrazil 12,6787,878
Santa MariaBrazil 14,9329,279
SantaremBrazil 13,4218,340
SantosBrazil 14,0008,700
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0428,726
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4808,377
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2607,618
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,5329,030
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9969,319
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,7878,567
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5277,785
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1328,160
São PauloBrazil 14,0058,703
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9848,690
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0759,368
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,6727,875
SerrinhaBrazil 12,6347,851
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5748,435
SobralBrazil 12,2547,615
SoureBrazil 12,7747,938
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0998,140
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,0479,350
SurubimBrazil 12,1027,520
SadovoBulgaria 4,0932,544
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2372,633
SofiaBulgaria 4,2152,619
SiemreapCambodia 4,0202,498
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9616,190
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6096,592
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1066,280
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9186,163
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2425,122
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8976,150
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2996,400
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2585,753
Scott, SkCanada 10,2796,387
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6656,006
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0636,253
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3296,419
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1905,089
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4396,487
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3956,459
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9336,172
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8416,115
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4895,897
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9136,160
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5106,531
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5106,531
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7666,069
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0775,019
SalCape Verde 9,3665,820
SantiagoChile 16,59210,311
SewellChile 16,57810,302
ShanghaiChina 4,5892,852
ShantouChina 4,5002,796
ShenyangChina 4,4892,789
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0178,710
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7498,544
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3958,945
SibenikCroatia 4,8032,984
SplitCroatia 4,7632,960
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8242,997
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1933,227
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7587,928
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7827,943
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7287,909
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7587,928
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7107,898
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8167,964
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7937,950
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8417,980
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8577,989
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7427,918
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7277,908
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7677,934
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8027,955
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8147,963
San GabrielEcuador 14,9409,284
SalloumEgypt 4,3142,681
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3742,718
SohagEgypt 3,9232,438
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6162,247
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2218,837
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6679,736
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5702,840
StrasbourgFrance 5,3533,326
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7187,903
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,7817,942
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7781,726
SchleswigGermany 5,1573,205
StuttgartGermany 5,2373,254
SamosGreece 3,9902,480
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1752,595
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2862,663
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6694,765
SiguiriGuinea 8,4685,262
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0948,758
SzegedHungary 4,4462,763
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7032,922
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7064,167
SagarIndia 1,427887
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 300186
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2555,130
SemnanIran 1,6691,037
ShahroudIran 1,528950
ShirazIran 1,9111,187
ShannonIreland 6,3893,970
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4433,382
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8363,005
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6782,907
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2623,270
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4623,394
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8523,015
SigonellaItaly 5,0293,125
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5955,341
SagaJapan 5,2983,292
SaigoJapan 5,4553,390
SakaiJapan 5,4703,399
SakataJapan 5,9063,670
SapporoJapan 5,8853,657
SaseboJapan 5,2523,264
SendaiJapan 6,0153,738
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,5573,453
ShimonosekiJapan 5,3283,311
ShinjoJapan 5,9493,697
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7663,583
ShirakawaJapan 6,0023,730
ShizuokaJapan 5,9333,687
SumotoJapan 5,6583,516
SuttsuJapan 5,8073,608
SuwaJapan 5,8663,645
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,32710,767
SavannakhetLaos 3,8532,395
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3012,673
SiluteLithuania 4,4052,738
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3652,712
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9583,703
SalimaMalawi 6,7114,170
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7333,563
SibuMalaysia 5,5073,422
SanMali 7,9594,946
SegouMali 8,0745,017
SikassoMali 8,1575,069
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8873,658
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1418,788
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9221,816
SainshandMongolia 3,3952,110
SafiMorocco 7,2814,525
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5154,670
SittweMyanmar 2,6541,649
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3833,345
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4453,384
SaiqOman 1,9251,196
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6771,663
SurOman 1,8501,149
SialkotPakistan 389242
SibbiPakistan 730454
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,1119,390
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0639,982
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1023,792
SandomierzPoland 4,3302,691
SniezkaPoland 4,7502,952
SuwalkiPoland 4,2892,665
SzczecinPoland 4,8272,999
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0254,365
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2865,149
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5777,816
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4724,022
Satu MareRomania 4,2322,630
SibiuRomania 4,1402,572
SulinaRomania 3,6972,297
SadrinskRussia 2,4021,493
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0452,514
SalekhardRussia 3,5002,175
SaratovRussia 2,7411,704
SejmcanRussia 6,1113,797
SelagoncyRussia 4,4032,736
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5434,066
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4952,793
SmolenskRussia 3,7332,320
SociRussia 2,8891,795
SortovalaRussia 4,1082,553
SuntarRussia 4,3502,703
SurgutRussia 2,8991,802
SverdlovskRussia 2,5491,584
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2952,048
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4277,722
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7474,814
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7502,952
SingaporeSingapore 5,0183,118
SliacSlovakia 4,5092,802
SeoulSouth Korea 4,8693,026
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5902,852
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5764,086
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2183,864
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3463,943
SevilleSpain 6,7604,201
SennarSudan 4,5172,807
ShambatSudan 4,4642,774
ShendiSudan 4,3192,684
StenseleSweden 4,8703,026
StockholmSweden 4,6812,909
StorlienSweden 5,0673,149
SundsvallSweden 4,7862,974
SantisSwitzerland 5,2493,262
SongeaTanzania 6,3693,958
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7682,341
SongkhlaThailand 4,2792,659
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6452,265
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0102,492
SurinThailand 3,8792,411
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6594,759
SokodeTogo 7,6834,775
SfaxTunisia 5,4813,406
SousseTunisia 5,4463,384
SamsunTurkey 3,1541,960
SiirtTurkey 2,6761,663
SivasTurkey 3,0951,924
SaragtTurkmenistan 969602
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3043,917
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0803,778
SarataUkraine 3,7092,305
SarnyUkraine 3,9962,483
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3502,082
SumyUkraine 3,4362,135
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9101,187
SaltoUruguay 15,3849,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7047,273
Safford, AzUsa 12,4297,724
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4416,488
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4717,749
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5927,203
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4797,133
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0936,893
Salem, InUsa 11,4567,119
Salem, OrUsa 10,9826,825
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5587,183
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5707,811
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7467,920
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4037,707
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7867,324
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5777,815
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0967,517
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7516,680
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2227,595
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1167,529
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7517,302
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6256,602
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0177,468
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8427,359
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4337,105
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4567,119
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7006,649
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7176,660
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8787,381
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5536,558
Selma, AlUsa 12,2237,596
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8136,719
Seymour, InUsa 11,4567,119
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5337,167
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,1226,912
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3467,672
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,3047,024
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1796,947
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1796,947
Southport, NcUsa 11,7067,274
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6407,233
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3057,025
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4967,144
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7576,685
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8596,748
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4577,120
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8187,344
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2225,109
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,9256,789
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5917,203
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7686,691
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8526,744
State College, PaUsa 11,0166,845
State University, MsUsa 12,1737,565
State University, NmUsa 12,5427,794
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3267,038
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5987,207
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4917,141
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7757,317
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2606,997
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7046,652
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0727,502
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8897,388
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9086,778
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6197,220
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4527,116
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7216,662
SamarkandUzbekistan 656408
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9398,662
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5978,449
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4098,333
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7714,829
SocotraYemen 3,0921,921
SenangaZambia 7,6654,763
SerenjeZambia 6,9444,315
SeshekeZambia 7,7094,790
SolweziZambia 7,1154,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -