Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 622387
TiranaAlbania 4,5282,814
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4884,032
TebessaAlgeria 5,6763,527
TimimounAlgeria 6,6194,113
TindoufAlgeria 7,4314,618
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9433,693
TrelewArgentina 16,25810,103
TucumanArgentina 15,8519,850
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9615,568
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9605,568
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,9585,567
TibooburraAustralia 10,2746,384
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9396,176
TshaneBotswana 8,4275,237
TaguatingaBrazil 13,3588,301
TarauacaBrazil 15,1719,427
TauaBrazil 12,4107,712
TefeBrazil 14,3178,897
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2358,224
TeresinaBrazil 12,5657,808
TiriosBrazil 13,1838,192
TorresBrazil 14,5629,049
TracuateuaBrazil 12,6597,867
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,3238,901
TriunfoBrazil 12,3227,657
TucuruiBrazil 13,0838,130
TuriacuBrazil 12,5697,810
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3095,164
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8546,124
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1755,701
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0776,262
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4225,855
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8496,120
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5376,548
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3306,419
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7796,698
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7826,700
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6696,630
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9606,189
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7656,068
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,85610,474
TaiyuanChina 3,6272,254
TaoyuanChina 4,8303,001
TengchongChina 2,7841,730
TønderDenmark 5,1993,231
TylstrupDenmark 5,1293,188
TystofteDenmark 5,0423,133
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8958,013
TahrirEgypt 3,8472,390
TantaEgypt 3,8142,370
TallinEstonia 4,3232,686
TartuEstonia 4,1832,599
TampereFinland 4,4372,757
TurkuFinland 4,4832,786
ToulonFrance 5,6063,484
ToulouseFrance 5,9443,694
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6769,741
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8299,836
TchibanGabon 7,5994,722
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4401,516
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4033,357
TamaleGhana 7,8414,872
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2772,658
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3842,724
TimehriGuyana 13,0368,101
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1118,769
TelaHonduras 13,9488,668
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0161,874
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0161,874
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8194,238
TabrizIran 2,2961,427
TeheranIran 1,8581,154
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4212,126
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7552,955
TarvisioItaly 4,9413,071
TermoliItaly 4,9073,049
TorinoItaly 5,4163,366
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4183,367
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,2193,243
TrevicoItaly 4,9083,050
TrevisoItaly 5,0613,145
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9403,070
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4203,368
TabouIvory Coast 8,7455,434
TadotsuJapan 5,5603,455
TakadaJapan 5,8393,628
TakamatsuJapan 5,5853,471
TakayamaJapan 5,7903,598
TanegashimaJapan 5,4593,392
TatenoJapan 6,0363,751
TateyamaJapan 6,0573,764
TokushimaJapan 5,6393,504
TokyoJapan 6,0203,741
TomakomaiJapan 5,9163,677
TottoriJapan 5,5583,454
ToyamaJapan 5,7653,583
ToyookaJapan 5,6063,483
TsuJapan 5,7823,593
TsurugaJapan 5,7083,547
TsuyamaJapan 5,5543,451
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7431,083
TripoliLebanon 3,2742,034
TobrukLibya 4,4162,744
TripoliLibya 5,3433,320
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3672,714
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3843,967
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1924,469
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1564,447
ThyoloMalawi 6,8944,284
TawauMalaysia 5,8393,628
TessalitMali 7,0314,369
TimbuktuMali 7,5894,716
TombMali 7,5914,717
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2395,120
TacubayaMexico 13,8718,619
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5418,414
TarialanMongolia 2,9171,812
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6261,632
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7991,739
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0121,872
TangierMorocco 6,8384,249
TarfayaMorocco 7,8324,867
TazaMorocco 6,7504,195
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9341,823
TaungooMyanmar 3,0221,878
ThandweMyanmar 2,8931,798
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7757,317
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2528,235
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5148,397
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4708,370
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3298,283
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2748,248
TahouaNiger 6,9494,318
TillaberyNiger 7,3364,559
TaejonNorth Korea 4,9393,069
TromsoNorway 4,9633,084
TrondheimNorway 5,1513,201
ThumraitOman 2,6261,632
TacnaPeru 15,8299,836
TarapotoPeru 15,4639,609
TrujilloPeru 15,7939,814
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,9663,708
TorunPoland 4,5612,834
TimisoaraRomania 4,3592,709
TambovRussia 3,0891,919
Tamdy-BulakRussia 961597
TaraRussia 2,4201,504
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3282,068
TermezRussia 468291
TernejRussia 5,4653,396
TobolskRussia 2,5661,594
TomskRussia 2,5661,594
Tot’MaRussia 3,4572,148
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2452,016
TuapseRussia 2,9531,835
TuraRussia 3,7532,332
TurukhanskRussia 3,5642,215
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4022,114
TortosaSpain 6,1093,796
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,1101,933
TokerSudan 3,8372,384
TartousSyria 3,2562,024
TaipeiTaiwan 4,8583,019
TaboraTanzania 6,0553,763
TakThailand 3,3832,102
TrangThailand 4,1812,598
TabligboTogo 7,8044,849
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8227,347
TunisTunisia 5,4453,384
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7421,082
TireeUk 6,1533,823
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8513,636
TernopilUkraine 4,0392,510
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,1289,401
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0767,504
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5435,309
Talladega, AlUsa 12,0887,512
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3017,644
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4947,764
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4977,145
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6486,617
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5617,184
Temple, TxUsa 12,5577,803
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5647,807
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,2527,614
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1546,931
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2937,018
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1226,911
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5847,198
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6577,244
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8676,753
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9757,442
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0036,838
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5127,775
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9757,441
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,1127,527
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,7256,665
TashkentUzbekistan 717446
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2168,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -