Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,27710,115
UaupesBrazil 14,2268,840
UbatubaBrazil 13,8628,614
UberabaBrazil 13,9238,652
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4785,889
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6511,026
UpernavikGreenland 7,3744,582
UummannaqGreenland 7,4364,621
UdineItaly 4,9743,091
Ustica IslandItaly 5,1383,193
UenoJapan 5,7493,572
UnzendakeJapan 5,3153,303
UrakawaJapan 6,0283,746
UshibukaJapan 5,3153,303
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9953,725
UwajimaJapan 5,4963,415
UkmergeLithuania 4,1972,608
UtenaLithuania 4,1532,580
UlaangomMongolia 2,3071,434
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2021,990
UlgiiMongolia 2,1251,320
UliastaiMongolia 2,4891,547
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2341,388
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4672,154
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2063,235
UfaRussia 2,4961,551
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7312,940
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3742,097
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5874,093
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5232,189
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6032,239
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8724,270
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1833,221
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3533,948
Umm BeninSudan 4,5232,811
UmeňSweden 4,6872,913
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9632,463
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6432,264
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4052,116
UrfaTurkey 2,9631,841
UsakTurkey 3,7592,336
Uman’Ukraine 3,6992,298
UzgorodUkraine 4,2802,660
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1706,941
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1616,936
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2767,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -