Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5692,839
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,0449,970
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8409,843
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,12210,018
ViennaAustria 4,7162,931
VitebskBelarus 3,8612,399
VassourasBrazil 13,6818,501
VicosaBrazil 13,5188,400
VitoriaBrazil 13,2668,244
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0088,084
VarnaBulgaria 3,8402,386
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2796,387
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5146,533
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1446,304
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1656,317
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5706,568
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5956,584
ValdiviaChile 16,91310,510
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,81410,448
VallenarChile 16,39810,190
ValparaisoChile 16,61510,324
VanguardiaColombia 14,3468,915
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7929,192
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0703,151
VestervigDenmark 5,2283,249
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8097,960
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,7477,921
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7837,943
VilsandiEstonia 4,4482,764
VaasaFinland 4,5902,853
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6594,138
VeravalIndia 1,597992
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,2501,398
ValentiaIreland 6,5004,039
VeniceItaly 5,0513,139
VeronaItaly 5,1673,211
VicenzaItaly 5,1123,177
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1313,188
ViterboItaly 5,1353,191
VolterraItaly 5,2093,237
VientianeLaos 3,5832,227
VarenaLithuania 4,1882,603
VilniusLithuania 4,1612,586
VeracruzMexico 13,8408,600
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5873,472
VaernesNorway 5,1283,187
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2023,233
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5962,856
VillarricaParaguay 15,0059,324
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0342,507
VanavaraRussia 3,5402,200
VasileviciRussia 3,7982,360
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8782,410
VerhojanskRussia 5,2323,251
ViljujskRussia 4,6022,860
VitimRussia 3,9802,473
Vize IslandRussia 4,9303,064
VladivostokRussia 5,1423,195
VolgogradRussia 2,6901,672
VologdaRussia 3,5392,199
VoronezRussia 3,1641,966
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9904,344
VytegraRussia 3,8042,364
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7482,950
ValenciaSpain 6,2363,875
ValladolidSpain 6,4914,033
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7624,202
VisbySweden 4,6332,879
VanTurkey 2,5521,586
ValleyUk 6,0893,784
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8242,376
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7137,278
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7595,443
Valentine, NeUsa 11,3007,022
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9096,779
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2707,003
Vevay, InUsa 11,4577,119
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2917,638
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7967,952
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0396,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -