Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,0696,879
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8903,660
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2436,987
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0086,219
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5505,313
WoomeraAustralia 10,0226,228
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1745,080
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4355,863
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8276,728
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2485,747
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0705,636
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7176,660
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0276,852
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4906,518
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3376,424
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3238,279
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9607,432
WajimaJapan 5,7153,551
WakamatsuJapan 5,9643,706
WakayamaJapan 5,6853,533
WakkanaiJapan 5,8413,630
WajirKenya 4,9603,082
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8465,497
WindhoekNamibia 8,6325,364
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5278,406
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,382
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5278,406
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,378
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1298,159
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5598,426
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4398,351
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3518,296
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2688,245
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3508,296
WintonNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
WarsawPoland 4,3942,731
WroclawPoland 4,6692,901
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8663,024
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4692,777
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1942,606
WauSudan 5,4043,358
WaddingtonUk 5,8303,623
Waco, TxUsa 12,4987,767
Wake IslandUsa 9,2075,721
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,7227,284
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3567,057
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8117,339
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9256,789
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2346,981
Warren, OhUsa 11,1006,897
Warren, PaUsa 10,9326,793
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5787,195
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1826,948
Washington, IaUsa 11,3837,073
Washington, InUsa 11,4837,136
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0927,514
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6286,604
Watertown, SdUsa 11,0276,852
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1056,901
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1376,920
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3697,065
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1537,552
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2807,631
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9347,416
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3827,694
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0917,513
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2036,961
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0286,853
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5297,786
West Point, GaUsa 12,0577,492
West Point, NyUsa 10,8526,744
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5567,181
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3517,053
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2597,618
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8397,357
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7016,650
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8856,764
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3667,063
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4417,110
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9366,796
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7326,669
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0286,853
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0476,864
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6767,256
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3837,073
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1216,911
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4967,144
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7666,690
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8197,344
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2037,583
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7167,281
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2326,980
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1496,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -