Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4571,527
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1281,322
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2411,392
YaoundeCameroon 7,0904,406
YokoCameroon 6,8994,287
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2536,371
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1415,680
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3846,453
YanjiChina 4,9543,078
YichangChina 3,6912,294
YinchuanChina 3,0611,902
YiningChina 1,266787
YariguiesColombia 14,1018,762
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7917,948
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7457,920
YazdIran 1,6661,036
YakushimaJapan 5,4453,383
YamagataJapan 5,9703,710
YamaguchiJapan 5,3663,335
YokkaichiJapan 5,7793,591
YokohamaJapan 6,0203,741
YonagoJapan 5,4823,407
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0223,121
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2474,503
YeMyanmar 3,4112,119
YolaNigeria 6,6484,131
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0223,121
YurimaguasPeru 15,3939,565
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5461,582
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8753,651
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,257781
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8396,736
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0915,649
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0976,896
York, PaUsa 11,0656,876
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0626,874
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4417,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -