Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,041647
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9903,101
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3001,429
Ze DocaBrazil 12,7167,902
ZhengzhouChina 3,7812,350
ZhijiangChina 3,6722,282
ZagrebCroatia 4,7672,962
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1243,184
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5102,802
ZahedanIran 1,211752
ZanjanIran 2,1051,308
ZacatecasMexico 13,5418,414
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5292,193
ZinderNiger 6,6774,149
ZhobPakistan 482300
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,9993,728
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0003,729
ZamoscPoland 4,2252,626
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7642,961
ZigalovoRussia 3,3532,084
ZiganskRussia 4,7932,978
ZyryankaRussia 5,9933,724
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1973,851
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3053,296
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7333,563
ZonguldakTurkey 3,5302,193
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3322,070
ZitomirUkraine 3,8312,380
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5222,189
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5532,208
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9477,424
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0766,883
ZambeziZambia 7,4614,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -