Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dir with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 795494
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1871,359
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1411,331
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,2587,617
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7554,819
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,1866,330
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1076,280
QuinteroChile 16,64310,342
QingdaoChina 4,3362,695
QiqiharChina 4,4652,775
QuitoEcuador 15,0539,354
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1768,188
QuettaPakistan 720447
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2387,605
Quitman, GaUsa 12,2337,602
Quang TriVietnam 4,0532,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -